22, St Hildas Way, DA12 4AP
22 St Hildas Way is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2017 £350,000 7.7% 5.6% Nov 1999 £92,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,723 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,554 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2017 £350,000 £3,723 £428,066 £4,554 Nov 1999 £92,000 £979 £429,111 £4,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £428,066. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 521 square metres (5,608 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 St Hildas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 St Hildas Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 20200127
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 22 St Hildas Way Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey 2 bedroom detached dwelling.
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 20170020
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Land Adjacent To 22 St Hildas Way Gravesend Ken
- Description:
- Erection of an attached two storey, two bedroom dwelling with dormer window in the rear roof slope with bedroom in the roof space and provision for parking in the rear garden including a single storey rear extension and construction of a dormer extension in the rear roof slope of 22 St Hilda's Way.
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 20150451
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused