25, Mount Road, CT17 9LE
25 Mount Road is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Dover. It sold for £195,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Mount Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £195,000 £2,216 £255,711 £2,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 20/01397
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 25 Mount Road Dover
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side extension with 2no. rooflights, steps and hand rail
- Summary:
- 28 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949