Property data
Sale history
£80,500 on Feb 2017
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,150 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,983 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2017 £80,500 £1,150 £138,811 £1,983

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,480 and £2,370 per square metre (£137 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Sandy Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Sandy Green.

Photos for 7 Sandy Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.