Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2017 £50,000 3.2% 1.2%
May 1995 £24,500 na na
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £649 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Nov 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,043 per square metre (£97 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2017 £50,000 £649 £80,284 £1,043
May 1995 £24,500 £318 £131,831 £1,712

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,700 per square metre (£128 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.