75, Meadow View, S42 5UL
75 Meadow View is a 68 m² detached home in North Wingfield. It sold for £164,950 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £164,950 3.5% 2.4% May 2014 £150,000 5.3% 2.9% May 2002 £81,000 39.5% 37.0% Oct 2001 £64,950 5.1% 3.4% Jun 1996 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Meadow View.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,425 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,179 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £164,950 £2,426 £216,173 £3,179 May 2014 £150,000 £2,206 £219,296 £3,225 May 2002 £81,000 £1,191 £237,999 £3,500 Oct 2001 £64,950 £955 £211,159 £3,105 Jun 1996 £50,000 £735 £219,316 £3,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Wingfield are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,780 per square metre (£163 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Meadow View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Meadow View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.