Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£178,000 Sep 2017 3.2% 1.0% £222,731
£127,600 Mar 2007 20.5% 18.4% £214,579
£39,636 Nov 2000 na na £119,737
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,197 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,250 per square metre (£268 and £394 per square foot) . See the analysis of Andover SP10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £234,000 and £344,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Andover). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Camelot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 68 Camelot Close.

Photos for 68 Camelot Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.