Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£345,000 Oct 2017 5.6% 3.5% £405,144
£310,000 Oct 2015 4.7% 2.5% £425,196
£172,950 Mar 2003 na na £400,285
Floor plan
Floorplan 90
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,593 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Oct 2017. For context, homes in Boughton Under Blean are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,570 per square metre (£311 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Boughton Under Blean ME13-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £322,000 and £439,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Boughton Under Blean). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 90 The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 90 The Street.

Photos for 90 The Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.