5, Pud Brook, DT9 5RF
5 Pud Brook is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Milborne Port. It sold for £232,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £232,000 5.1% 3.4% Oct 2012 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Pud Brook.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £232,000 £2,795 £305,790 £3,684 Oct 2012 £180,000 £2,169 £287,987 £3,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milborne Port are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,660 per square metre (£259 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Pud Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Pud Brook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: