Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£1,080,000 Jan 2017 8.7% 6.6% £1,114,515
£595,000 Nov 2009 -4.3% -6.8% £949,492
£660,000 Jul 2007 15.1% 12.6% £1,206,899
£415,000 Mar 2004 6.8% 5.2% £1,173,740
£327,000 Aug 2000 16.3% 14.4% £1,078,862
£182,550 Sep 1996 5.1% 2.5% £1,283,093
£173,200 Sep 1995 na na £1,356,470
Floor plan
Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,384 per sqm (£965 per sqft) in Jan 2017. For context, homes in Barnes Bridge are now selling for between £8,800 and £12,160 per square metre (£817 and £1,129 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnes Bridge SW13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £915,000 and £1,265,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnes Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 39 Thorne Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Thorne Street.

Photos for 39 Thorne Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2019 19/0962/HOT
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
39 Thorne Street Barnes London
Description:
Rear Extension and windows replacement

Planning ref:
May 2019 19/0961/HOT
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
39 Thorne Street Barnes London
Description:
Enlarge dormer to outrigger
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.