63, Bank Street, WS12 2ES
63 Bank Street is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Cannock. It sold for £144,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£144,000 on Jan 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Bank Street.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,655 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £144,000 £1,655 £229,776 £2,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,300 per square metre (£223 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Bank Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Bank Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 CH/21/0229
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 63 Bank Street, Heath Hayes, Cannock,
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 14 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.