36, Queens Drive, B65 9JH
36 Queens Drive is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £145,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2017 £145,000 4.8% 2.6% Oct 2001 £67,950 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,526 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £145,000 £2,302 £222,153 £3,526 Oct 2001 £67,950 £1,079 £254,639 £4,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,153. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,130 per square metre (£211 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: