22, Oak Tree Drive, LS8 3LJ
22 Oak Tree Drive is a 65 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £94,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £94,000 10.5% 8.3% Jan 2000 £17,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,446 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,141 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £94,000 £1,446 £139,136 £2,141 Jan 2000 £17,000 £262 £90,051 £1,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.