70, Clipper Crescent, DA12 4NN
70 Clipper Crescent is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £310,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Oct 2017
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,734 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,568 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £310,000 £3,735 £379,144 £4,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Clipper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Clipper Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 20220144
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 Clipper Crescent Gravesend Kent
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.