105, St Peters Close, HR4 8DN
105 St Peters Close is a 103 m² terraced home in Weobley. It sold for £183,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £183,000 4.4% 2.9% Nov 2014 £161,000 7.1% 4.9% Jun 1997 £49,000 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,776 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,263 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £183,000 £1,777 £233,069 £2,263 Nov 2014 £161,000 £1,563 £245,002 £2,379 Jun 1997 £49,000 £476 £220,077 £2,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weobley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,660 per square metre (£256 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 St Peters Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 St Peters Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.