13, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RA
13 Woolbrook Road is a 111 m² detached home in Crayford. It sold for £560,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £560,000 4.8% 2.7% Sep 2002 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,045 per square metre (£469 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,870 per square metre (£545 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £560,000 £5,045 £651,518 £5,870 Sep 2002 £285,000 £2,568 £641,524 £5,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £651,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £498,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.