13, Albert Grove, BL4 9ED
13 Albert Grove is a 68 m² terraced home in Farnworth. It sold for £75,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £75,000 1.1% -1.1% Jul 2003 £64,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,102 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £75,000 £1,103 £137,361 £2,020 Jul 2003 £64,000 £941 £225,103 £3,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnworth are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,440 per square metre (£145 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Albert Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Albert Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: