77, Felstead Road, NG8 3HJ
77 Felstead Road is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £127,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £127,000 3.4% 1.5% Aug 2008 £95,505 9.5% 7.3% Feb 1999 £40,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Felstead Road.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,430 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £127,000 £2,540 £221,494 £4,430 Aug 2008 £95,505 £1,910 £201,669 £4,033 Feb 1999 £40,500 £810 £208,860 £4,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,280 per square metre (£232 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Felstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Felstead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22/01143/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 77 Felstead Road Nottingham
- Description:
- First floor side extension. (Resubmission of planning permission reference 21/01882/PFUL3)
- Planning ref:
- February 2022 21/01882/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 77 Felstead Road Nottingham
- Description:
- Single storey front & side extension
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/00795/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 77 Felstead Road Nottingham
- Description:
- Two storey extensions to the side/rear and single storey extension to the rear.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D