46, Ranelagh Terrace, CV31 3BT
46 Ranelagh Terrace is a 79 m² terraced home in Leamington Spa. It sold for £296,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £296,000 10.4% 8.3% Oct 2015 £255,000 6.5% 4.4% Jun 2010 £181,500 1.6% -0.9% May 2005 £167,500 10.0% 8.2% Dec 2002 £132,500 25.8% 24.0% Nov 1999 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Ranelagh Terrace.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,746 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,761 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £296,000 £3,747 £376,127 £4,761 Oct 2015 £255,000 £3,228 £366,977 £4,645 Jun 2010 £181,500 £2,297 £345,714 £4,376 May 2005 £167,500 £2,120 £335,874 £4,252 Dec 2002 £132,500 £1,677 £367,308 £4,649 Nov 1999 £65,000 £823 £266,014 £3,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,170 per square metre (£295 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Ranelagh Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Ranelagh Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 W/22/0909
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Ranelagh Terrace, Leamington Spa,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 23 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: