1, Gregory Crescent, DN11 8LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Mar 2017 4.5% 2.5% £206,688 £57,500 Jun 1999 na na £245,835 - Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £919 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in Mar 2017. For context, homes in Harworth are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,660 per square metre (£173 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harworth DN11-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £254,000 and £362,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Harworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Gregory Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2016) of 1 Gregory Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.