32, Maypole Hill, B63 2NZ
32 Maypole Hill is a 52 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £104,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £104,000 0.5% -1.7% May 2004 £97,500 10.9% 8.9% Jul 1995 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,994 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £104,000 £2,000 £155,676 £2,994 May 2004 £97,500 £1,875 £205,091 £3,944 Jul 1995 £39,000 £750 £203,968 £3,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Maypole Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Maypole Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: