15, Oliver Close, SN5 6NP
15 Oliver Close is a 61 m² terraced home in Grange Park. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £200,000 4.1% 1.9% May 2004 £118,500 12.9% 11.2% Oct 1997 £53,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Oliver Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,196 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £200,000 £3,279 £255,986 £4,196 May 2004 £118,500 £1,943 £233,234 £3,824 Oct 1997 £53,750 £881 £247,345 £4,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,986. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grange Park are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,040 per square metre (£315 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Oliver Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Oliver Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.