48, Deans Slade Drive, WS14 0DD
48 Deans Slade Drive is a 180 m² detached home in Shenstone. It sold for £610,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2017 £610,000 5.7% 3.7% Nov 1999 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Deans Slade Drive.
- Internal area
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,388 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,620 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £610,000 £3,389 £831,512 £4,620 Nov 1999 £235,000 £1,306 £814,926 £4,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 180 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £831,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shenstone are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,500 per square metre (£321 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 180 m², this implies a valuation between £623,000 and £810,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 728 square metres (7,836 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Deans Slade Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Deans Slade Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.