68, Falcon Way, TN23 5UR
68 Falcon Way is a 55 m² terraced home in Ashford. It sold for £185,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Sep 2017
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,520 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £185,000 £3,364 £248,601 £4,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,240 per square metre (£272 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 68 Falcon Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Falcon Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.