13, Hunters Forstal Road, CT6 7DN
13 Hunters Forstal Road is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Oct 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Hunters Forstal Road.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,037 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £260,000 £3,421 £306,837 £4,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Hunters Forstal Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Hunters Forstal Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 CA//19/01005
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Hunters Forstal Road Herne
- Description:
- Proposed part single-storey, part two-storey rear extension together with first-floor side and rear extension, slate roof and extension to access.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D