23, Glyncoed Terrace, SA15 1EZ
23 Glyncoed Terrace is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Llanelli. It sold for £95,500 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £95,500 4.3% 2.5% Jul 2011 £75,000 9.6% 7.4% Sep 1997 £21,000 5.2% 2.5% Mar 1995 £18,500 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £884 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,448 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £95,500 £884 £156,371 £1,448 Jul 2011 £75,000 £694 £128,819 £1,193 Sep 1997 £21,000 £194 £94,913 £879 Mar 1995 £18,500 £171 £91,179 £844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,700 per square metre (£102 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Glyncoed Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 23 Glyncoed Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 S/30119
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 23 GLYNCOED TERRACE, LLANELLI,
- Description:
- DOUBLE STOREY AND SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 06 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: