17, Potter Street, HA6 1QJ
17 Potter Street is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £680,000 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£680,000 on Dec 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Potter Street.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,619 per square metre (£522 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,031 per square metre (£560 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £680,000 £5,620 £729,694 £6,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £729,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £624,000 and £858,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Potter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Potter Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.