Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£345,000 Feb 2017 3.7% 1.5% £423,562
£227,500 Sep 2005 na na £487,805
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,300 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Feb 2017. For context, homes in Mayland are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,600 per square metre (£335 and £427 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mayland CM3-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £542,000 and £690,000 (150 m² × typical £/sqm in Mayland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 38 The Drive.

Photos for 38 The Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.