93, Milnrow Road, OL2 7TN
93 Milnrow Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Shaw. It sold for £73,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2017 £73,000 -1.0% -2.0% Jun 2014 £75,000 5.2% 2.8% Jul 2001 £38,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Milnrow Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £829 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,319 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £73,000 £830 £116,112 £1,319 Jun 2014 £75,000 £852 £129,903 £1,476 Jul 2001 £38,950 £443 £150,933 £1,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,360 per square metre (£199 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Milnrow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Milnrow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.