80, Dukes Meadow, PR2 7AU
80 Dukes Meadow is a 136 m² detached home in Ingol. It sold for £202,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £202,000 4.6% 2.5% Jul 1999 £89,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Dukes Meadow.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,485 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,015 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £202,000 £1,485 £274,096 £2,015 Jul 1999 £89,950 £661 £328,475 £2,415 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingol are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,840 per square metre (£156 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Dukes Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Dukes Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D