27, Gregory Crescent, SE9 5RZ
27 Gregory Crescent is a 59 m² flat in Eltham. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £265,000 17.3% 16.0% Mar 2014 £165,000 2.3% -0.3% Apr 2005 £135,000 16.4% 14.6% Nov 1999 £59,000 23.2% 21.3% Dec 1997 £39,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Gregory Crescent.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,491 per square metre (£417 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,087 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £265,000 £4,492 £300,104 £5,087 Mar 2014 £165,000 £2,797 £265,225 £4,495 Apr 2005 £135,000 £2,288 £277,765 £4,708 Nov 1999 £59,000 £1,000 £251,252 £4,259 Dec 1997 £39,500 £669 £217,133 £3,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eltham are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,740 per square metre (£432 and £533 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Gregory Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Gregory Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.