1, Moss Nook, L40 0RG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Sep 2017 (est. today's value: £525,931)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,490 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Burscough are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,410 per square metre (£246 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burscough L40-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £281,000 and £361,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Burscough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 551 square metres (5,931 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Moss Nook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Moss Nook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 180 sqm (1,938 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.