Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£207,000 Apr 2017 90.2% 85.1% £284,654
£140,250 Sep 2016 na na £200,960
Floor plan
Floorplan 55
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,090 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,550 per square metre (£244 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester WR2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £260,000 and £351,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Worcester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 55 Nelson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 55 Nelson Road.

Photos for 55 Nelson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2023 23/00694/CLPU
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
55 Nelson Road Worcester
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for a proposed rear dormer and front rooflights.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E