46, Nasturtium Way, CF23 8SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Apr 2017 4.6% 2.4% £409,330 £157,000 Mar 2002 12.0% 10.4% £489,319 £100,995 Apr 1998 na na £383,382 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,818 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Pontprennau are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,120 per square metre (£301 and £382 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontprennau CF23-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £356,000 and £453,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Pontprennau). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Nasturtium Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Nasturtium Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/01499/DCH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Nasturtium Way Pontprennau Cardiff
- Description:
- LEVELLING OFF TIERED AREA OF BACK GARDEN AND BUILDING A RETAINING WALL
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.