Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2017 £575,000 7.0% 4.8%
Oct 2001 £202,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Heol Don.

Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,506 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,953 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2017 £575,000 £3,506 £812,345 £4,953
Oct 2001 £202,000 £1,232 £742,699 £4,529

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £812,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £472,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Heol Don. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Heol Don.

Photos for 67 Heol Don
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.