4, Nailers Close, B60 3PL
4 Nailers Close is a 135 m² detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £345,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £345,000 6.6% 3.9% Jan 2016 £310,000 1.2% -0.9% Sep 2007 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Nailers Close.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,555 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,432 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £345,000 £2,556 £463,255 £3,432 Jan 2016 £310,000 £2,296 £455,328 £3,373 Sep 2007 £280,000 £2,074 £485,062 £3,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Nailers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 4 Nailers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.