29, Brewers Field, DA2 7PJ
29 Brewers Field is a 59 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £225,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Sep 2017
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,813 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,468 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £225,000 £3,814 £263,606 £4,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,580 per square metre (£395 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Brewers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Brewers Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: