3, Manor Road, CT17 9LH
3 Manor Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Dover. It sold for £146,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £146,000 3.6% 1.4% Dec 2006 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,056 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,697 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £146,000 £2,056 £191,455 £2,697 Dec 2006 £100,000 £1,408 £181,293 £2,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.