4, Burholme Close, PR2 6HQ
4 Burholme Close is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Ribbleton. It sold for £72,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £72,000 -1.5% -3.7% Jul 2005 £87,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Burholme Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £837 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,247 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £72,000 £837 £107,281 £1,247 Jul 2005 £87,000 £1,012 £170,449 £1,982 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ribbleton are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,130 per square metre (£135 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Burholme Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Burholme Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.