43, Bolts Croft, SN15 3GQ
43 Bolts Croft is a 111 m² detached home in Chippenham. It sold for £299,950 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £299,950 3.7% 2.0% Aug 2011 £245,000 -0.2% -2.9% Dec 2005 £247,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Bolts Croft.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,680 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £299,950 £2,702 £408,487 £3,680 Aug 2011 £245,000 £2,207 £425,737 £3,835 Dec 2005 £247,500 £2,230 £475,496 £4,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chippenham are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,170 per square metre (£282 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Bolts Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Bolts Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: