19, Vimy Drive, DA1 5FJ
19 Vimy Drive is a 127 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £355,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £355,000 6.8% 5.1% Sep 2011 £244,995 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,795 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,680 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £355,000 £2,795 £467,313 £3,680 Sep 2011 £244,995 £1,929 £460,442 £3,626 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £635,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Vimy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 19 Vimy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.