28, Hall Close, NN15 7LQ
28 Hall Close is a 139 m² detached home in Kettering. It sold for £372,500 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
£372,500 on Mar 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Hall Close.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,679 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,615 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £372,500 £2,680 £502,418 £3,615 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £502,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kettering are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,380 per square metre (£236 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 781 square metres (8,407 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Hall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Hall Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.