Property data
Sale history
£186,000 on Apr 2017 (est. today's value: £178,473)
Floor plan
Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,133 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Crawley Down are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,300 per square metre (£396 and £492 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crawley Down RH10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £192,000 and £238,000 (45 m² × typical £/sqm in Crawley Down). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Bricklands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Bricklands.

Photos for 42 Bricklands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.