113, Dunlin Drive, DY10 4TB
113 Dunlin Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Kidderminster. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £120,000 0.8% -1.4% Sep 2006 £110,000 12.7% 10.8% Jun 1999 £46,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Dunlin Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,142 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,964 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £120,000 £2,143 £165,998 £2,964 Sep 2006 £110,000 £1,964 £172,446 £3,079 Jun 1999 £46,500 £830 £183,095 £3,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidderminster are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,620 per square metre (£276 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Dunlin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Dunlin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: