46, Arundel Drive, DN22 8PQ
46 Arundel Drive is a 101 m² detached home in Ranskill. It sold for £198,500 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£198,500 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Arundel Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,965 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £198,500 £1,965 £292,430 £2,895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ranskill are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,830 per square metre (£196 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Arundel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Arundel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.