75, The Elms, NG4 2GW
75 The Elms is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Netherfield. It sold for £145,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £145,000 1.2% -1.0% Oct 2006 £128,000 5.0% 2.8% Apr 2004 £112,950 12.1% 10.6% Sep 2002 £95,000 19.3% 17.6% Sep 1999 £56,000 5.9% 4.2% Jun 1997 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, The Elms.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,377 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,932 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £145,000 £2,377 £239,870 £3,932 Oct 2006 £128,000 £2,098 £232,635 £3,814 Apr 2004 £112,950 £1,852 £227,271 £3,726 Sep 2002 £95,000 £1,557 £258,221 £4,233 Sep 1999 £56,000 £918 £265,379 £4,350 Jun 1997 £49,000 £803 £249,814 £4,095 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 The Elms. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 The Elms.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D