100, Oakridge, CF14 9BX
100 Oakridge is a 82 m² terraced home in Thornhill. It sold for £235,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Apr 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 100, Oakridge.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,865 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,922 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £235,000 £2,866 £321,625 £3,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 100 Oakridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2017. It last appeared May 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2017) for 100 Oakridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.