30, North Court, BN6 8JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Apr 2017 (est. today's value: £615,183)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,358 per sqm (£405 per sqft) in Apr 2017. For context, homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hassocks BN6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £558,000 and £724,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Hassocks). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 North Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 photos from estate agent listings of 30 North Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.