15, Springfield, BA15 1BA
15 Springfield is a 83 m² flat in Bradford-On-Avon. It sold for £225,000 in Apr 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2017 £225,000 3.5% 1.5% May 2008 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Springfield.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Apr 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,969 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2017 £225,000 £2,711 £246,430 £2,969 May 2008 £165,000 £1,988 £203,179 £2,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford-On-Avon are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,860 per square metre (£345 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £309,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Springfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Springfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.