24, Lister Close, WS2 7HP
24 Lister Close is a 87 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £80,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on May 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Lister Close.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £919 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,514 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £80,000 £920 £131,709 £1,514 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,709. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,390 per square metre (£147 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Lister Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Lister Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.