Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2017 £306,000 4.8% 2.5%
Jul 2005 £172,000 4.9% 2.5%
Sep 2004 £165,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Kingsley Walk.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,923 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,547 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2017 £306,000 £3,923 £354,643 £4,547
Jul 2005 £172,000 £2,205 £360,484 £4,622
Sep 2004 £165,000 £2,115 £335,422 £4,300

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,310 per square metre (£451 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Kingsley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Kingsley Walk.

Photos for 22 Kingsley Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: